County matches

CAGU Past v Present

03/03/19
Ely City GC

Match v Bedfordshire

17/03/19
Millbrook GC

Match v Essex (Hall Trophy)

24/03/19
Saffron Walden GC

Anglian League v Northants

12/05/19
A team - Northampton GC
B team - St Ives GC

Eastern Counties Foursomes

18-19/5/19
Seacroft GC

Anglian League v Norfolk

02/06/19
A team - Wandlebury
B team - Royal W. Norfolk

EG County Championships (Midland Qualifying.)

21-22/6/19
Chesterfield GC

Anglian League v Suffolk

07/07/19
A team - Brampton Park
B team - Haverhill GC

Anglian League v Leicestershire

04/08/19
A team - Links Newmarket
B team - The Leicestershire

Anglian League v Lincolnshire

01/09/19
A team - Woodhall Spa
B team - Ely City GC

CAGU Past v Present

03/03/19
Ely City GC
Team of 12 Foursomes

Friendly v Essex

21/04/19
Romford GC
Team of 10
Fourball

Friendly v Bedfordshire (Rhea Trophy )

03/05/19
St Ives GC
Team of 12
4somes & 4BBB

Friendly v Worcestershire

09/05/19
Bourn GC
Team of 12
4somes & 4BBB

ASL/MSL v Northamptonshire

13/05/19E
Peterborough Milton GC
Team of 12
4somes & Singles

MSL v Nottinghamshire

28/05/19
Notts (Hollinwell) GC
Team of 12
4somes & 4BBB

EASL/MSL v Lincolnshire

30/05/19
Gog Magog Wandlebury
Team of 12
4somes & Singles

EASL v Norfolk

10/06/19
Swaffam GC
Team of 12
4somes & Singles

Southern Counties Foursomes Qualifier

3-4/7/18
Bedfordshire GC
Team of 10
4somes 36 Holes

EASL v Suffolk

08/07/19
Team of 12
4somes & Singles

Friendly v Staffordshire

29/07/19
Brampton Park GC
Team of 12
Greensomes/4BBB

English Seniors County Championship Midland Qualifying

07-08/8/19
Coxmoor GC
Team of 6
Strokeplay

Friendly v Warwickshire

28/08/19
Shirley GC
Team of 12
Greensomes/4BBB

MSL v Leicestershire

03/09/19
Ely City GC
Team of 12
Greensomes/4BBB

Friendly v Derbyshire

12/09/19
Burton on - Trent GC
Team of 12
Greensomes/4BBB

Southern Counties Foursomes Final

16/09/19
Exeter G & CC
Team of 10
4somes 36 Holes

U12 v Bedfordshire

07/04/19
Ely City GC

U18 Anglian League v Leics. & Lincolnshire

06/05/19
Gainsborough GC
Foursomes & Singles

Friendly U12 v Northamptonshire

19/05/19
Northants TBA

U18s English Boys County Championship Qualifying

28-29/05/19
Robin Hood GC
Team of 6
Individual Strokeplay

U14 Friendly Triangular v Suffolk and Norfolk

07/07/19
Halesworth GC
Foursomes & Singles

U18 Anglian League v Northamptonshire

21/07/19
Saffron Walden GC
Foursomes & Singles

Tom Fynn Trophy (U16)

28/07/19
Aldeburgh GC
Team of 8

U16 v Norfolk

01/08/19
St. Neots GC
Foursomes & Singles

U18 Anglian League Semi Final

07/08/19
Gorleston GC
Foursomes & Singles

Keith Tripp Trophy (U14)

11/08/19
Lingdale GC
Team of 8

England Golf Junior Champion Club

16/08/19
The Cambridgeshire GC
Team of 3
Individual Strokeplay

Anglian league Final

18-19/08/19
Bungay GC
Foursomes & Singles

English Boys County Championship

27-29/08/19
North Foreland GC
Team of 6
Strokeplay

MGU U14 Championship

31/08/19
Broughton Heath GC
Team of 6
Strokeplay

U16 MGU County Cup

19-20/10/19
Kedleston Park GC
Team of 6