Junior Interclub Matches

St Neots Cup League 1

Team of 6 Boys/Girls
Singles Hcp Matchplay

Round 1 Play by Date – 30/03/19

Newmarket A v Girton
Bourn A v Thorpe Wood A
Ely v St. Neots
Gog Magog A v Saffron Walden A

Round 2 Play by Date – 30/06/19

Saffron Walden A v Newmarket A
Gog Magog A v St. Neots
Ely v Thorpe Wood A
Bourn A v Girton

Round 3 Play by Date – 27/07/19

Newmarket A v Gog Magog A
Saffron Walden A v Ely
St Neots v Bourn A
Thorpe Wood A v Girton

Round 4 Play by Date – 04/08/19

Ely v Newmarket A
Bourn A v Gog Magog A
Girton v Saffron Walden A
Thorpe Wood A v St. Neots

Round 5 Play by Date – 08/09/2019

Newmarket A v Bourn A
Ely v Girton
Gog Magog A v Thorpe Wood A
Saffron Walden A v St. Neots

League 2 Divisions North & South

Team of 6 Boys/Girls
Singles Hcp Matchplay

Match Play by Date – 05/05/19

Gog Magog B v Saffron Walden B
Newmarket B v Bourn B
Thorpe Wood B v St. Ives
Brampton Park v Meridian

Match Play by Date – 09/05/19

Bourn B v Gog Magog B
Newmarket B v Saffron Walden B
Meridian v Thorpe Wood B
Brampton Park v St. Ives

Match Play by Date – 21/07/19

Gog Magog B v Newmarket B
Bourn B v Saffron Walden B
Thorpe Wood B v Brampton Park
Meridian v St. Ives

North v South Division Final – 25/08/2019

Junior Greensomes Knockout

(Friendly Cup) Team of 6 Boys/Girls
Greensomes Hcp

Match Play by Date – 12/05/19

Match 1: Bourn B vs St Ives
Match 2: St Neots vs Peterborough Milton
Match 3: Gog Magog A vs Bourn A
Match 4: Gog Magog B vs Saffron Walden B
Match 5: Ely City vs Thorpe Wood B
Match 6: Girton vs Newmarket B
Match 7: Brampton vs Thorpe Wood A
Match 8: Saffron Walden A vs Newmarket A

Match Play by Date – 02/06/19

Match 9: Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 1
Match 10: Winner of Match 7 vs Winner of Match 3
Match 11: Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 4
Match 12: Winner of Match 2 vs Winner of Match 8

Match Play by Date – 23/06/19

Match 13: Winner of Match 10 vs Winner of Match 11
Match 14: Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 12

Final – 04/08/19

Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 13

St. Ives Cup

Team of 6 Boys/Girls
Foursomes Hcp Matchplay

Match Play by Date – 29/06/19

Match 1: St Neots v Newmarket A
Match 2: Bourn A v Newmarket B
Match 3: Thorpe Wood A v Gog Magog Magog A
Match 4: Saffron Walden A v TBC

Match Play by Date – 03/08/19

Match 5: Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 2
Match 6: Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 1

Final – 07/09/2019

Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 6